Bakerhughes.Com bakerhughes.com

Webmail.Bakerhughes.Com

webmail.bakerhughes.com receives about 4,650 unique visitors and 18,600 (4.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $66.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,257.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webmail.bakerhughes.com is ranked number 73,495 in the world and 0.00093% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, Texas, 77073, United States and links to network IP address 147.108.152.106. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bakerhughes.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is webmail.bakerhughes.com?

4.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
139,500
Pages per Visit:
4.00
Daily Pageviews:
18,600
Alexa Rank:
73,495 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00093%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.0%16.3%64653
Saudi Arabia 9.3%11.7%5482
Italy 7.5%14.7%20352
Korea, Republic of 5.8%1.4%28219
Russian Federation 5.6%8.3%43145
India 5.4%8.0%49577
United Kingdom 5.1%3.7%48379
Egypt 3.6%4.6%11061
Brazil 2.6%4.7%44493
Nigeria 2.6%1.6%16009
Azerbaijan 2.3%1.9%15092
Pakistan 1.7%1.6%25091
Kuwait 1.7%1.4%8590
Iran 1.6%0.5%86058
Qatar 1.5%1.4%12756
Canada 1.2%0.9%88558
Indonesia 1.0%0.8%57399
Algeria 0.9%0.5%23630
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.5%25056
Colombia 0.7%0.3%36707
Singapore 0.7%0.4%45054
Brunei Darussalam 0.6%0.2%4399
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%46830

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bakerhughes.com
48.16%21.40%1.8
mail.bakerhughes.com
40.12%34.58%3.5
mfa.bakerhughes.com
26.78%12.95%2.0
inside.bakerhughes.com
15.01%9.99%2.7
webapps.bakerhughes.com
14.13%6.08%1.8
public.bakerhughes.com
10.37%8.26%3.3
federation.bakerhughes.com
8.11%2.56%1.3
connect.bakerhughes.com
2.53%1.50%2
my.bakerhughes.com
0.09%0.12%7
OTHER
0%2.54%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webmail.bakerhughes.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  webmail.bakerhughes.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is webmail.bakerhughes.com?

Facebook:
  7
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webmail.bakerhughes.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$66.64
Monthly Revenue:
$1,999.20
Yearly Revenue:
$24,323.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,032$34.77
Italy 2,734$9.54
Saudi Arabia 2,176$4.40
United Kingdom 688$4.29
Russian Federation 1,544$3.13
India 1,488$2.38
Brazil 874$1.55
Canada 167$1.17
Nigeria 298$0.78
Egypt 856$0.69
Qatar 260$0.69
Korea, Republic of 260$0.60
Azerbaijan 353$0.57
Kuwait 260$0.40
United Arab Emirates 93$0.35
Pakistan 298$0.32
Malaysia 93$0.28
Singapore 74$0.22
Indonesia 149$0.18
Iran 93$0.11
Algeria 93$0.08
Colombia 56$0.07
Brunei Darussalam 37$0.05

How much money do webmail.bakerhughes.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$340.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,136.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,576
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
77,294
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
940,412
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 546$6.26
Italy 465$1.62
Saudi Arabia 457$0.92
United Kingdom 110$0.69
India 417$0.67
Canada 42$0.29
Russian Federation 93$0.19
Indonesia 86$0.11
Pakistan 95$0.10
Brazil 52$0.09
Azerbaijan 57$0.09
Singapore 22$0.06
United Arab Emirates 13$0.05
Qatar 16$0.04
Egypt 43$0.03
Korea, Republic of 10$0.02
Malaysia 7$0.02
Iran 15$0.02
Kuwait 10$0.02
Nigeria 6$0.02
Brunei Darussalam 6$0.01
Colombia 4$0.01
Algeria 5$0.00

How much is webmail.bakerhughes.com worth?

Website Value:
$32,257.46

Where is webmail.bakerhughes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
147.108.152.106
ASN:
AS54363 
ISP:
Baker Hughes Incorporated 
Server Location:
Houston
Texas, TX
77073
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 147.108.152.106

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webmail.bakerhughes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1271 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 595 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="/public/images…image06_en.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="lgnTM"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/public/images…image08_en.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Security…)‎</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="rdoPblc">This is a publ…hared computer</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="rdoPrvt">This is a BHI…ivate computer</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Warning: By s…curity policy.</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="chkBsc">Use the light…utlook Web App</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="credentials_table_postheader"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="text">Username:</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="input_1" type="text" name="username" class="credentials_input_text"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="password">Password:</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="input_2" type="password" name="password" class="credentials_input_password"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="credentials_table_unified_cell"></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>This service i…employees only</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="tdCopy">Unauthorized u…ly prohibited.</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="mdRt"></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/public/images/my/tr.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/public/images…image00_en.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="lgnBM"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/public/images…image02_en.gif"> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/include/js/session_check.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/include/css/apm.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://webmail.bakerhughes.com/
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/my.policy

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/customization/Common/webmail.bakerhughes.com_ap_act_logon_page_ag/image00_en.gif (expiration not specified)
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/customization/Common/webmail.bakerhughes.com_ap_act_logon_page_ag/image01_en.gif (expiration not specified)
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/customization/Common/webmail.bakerhughes.com_ap_act_logon_page_ag/image02_en.gif (expiration not specified)
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/customization/Common/webmail.bakerhughes.com_ap_act_logon_page_ag/image05_en.gif (expiration not specified)
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/customization/Common/webmail.bakerhughes.com_ap_act_logon_page_ag/image06_en.gif (expiration not specified)
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/customization/Common/webmail.bakerhughes.com_ap_act_logon_page_ag/image08_en.gif (expiration not specified)
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/customization/Common/webmail.bakerhughes.com_ap_act_logon_page_ag/image09_en.gif (expiration not specified)
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/customization/Common/webmail.bakerhughes.com_ap_general_ui/logo_image_mobile_en.gif (expiration not specified)
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/my/header-transient.png (expiration not specified)
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/my/tr.gif (expiration not specified)
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/include/js/session_check.js (expiration not specified)
https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/include/css/apm.css (60 minutes)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 43.8KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/my.policy could save 23.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/include/css/apm.css could save 17.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/include/js/session_check.js could save 3.3KiB (73% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="rdoPblc" type="radio" name="pubpriv" class="rdo"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="rdoPblc">This is a publ…hared computer</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.9KiB (20% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/customization/Common/webmail.bakerhughes.com_ap_act_logon_page_ag/image06_en.gif could save 3.8KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/customization/Common/webmail.bakerhughes.com_ap_act_logon_page_ag/image00_en.gif could save 1.6KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/images/customization/Common/webmail.bakerhughes.com_ap_act_logon_page_ag/image02_en.gif could save 546B (32% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/include/css/apm.css could save 6.6KiB (31% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/my.policy could save 6KiB (19% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying https://webmail.bakerhughes.com/public/include/js/session_check.js could save 2.3KiB (50% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  97

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

webmail.bakerhughes.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: webmail.bakerhughes.com
Organization: Baker Hughes, INC - bakerhughes.com, OU=IOS, OU=Hosted by Baker Hughes, INC, OU=Unified Communications
Location: Houston/street=Suite 2100/street=2929 Allen Parkway, TX, US/postalCode=77019
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Feb 10 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 10 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

webmail.bakerhughes.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 147.108.152.106 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bakerhughes.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webmail.bakerhughes.com widget